2014 Far West Regional League Northwest Division
Team Schedules - Boys Under 16
Affinity Sports iPhone App for schedules is available to DOWNLOAD in App Store. Schedule Mobile Web pages for all phones is also available by clicking HERE. You may add its bookmark to phone's home screen.
     

Bracket      


ALL A      


Winner of bracket based on total points after round robin play.
  Tie Breaker Cards
Club
Info
Group -- A 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  Total
Points
Most WinsGoal DiffGoals Against
Ylw

Red
 A6 : Seattle United B98 Copa0133333319 6  16  5  4 0
 A9 : Washington Rush B983031333319 6  7  5  3 0
 A2 : Eastside FC B98 Red0303330315 5  8  6  4 0
 A1 : Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red1103033314 4  8  10  3 0
 A5 : Pac NW B98 Maroon0113330011 3  0  8  0 0
 A4 : Idaho Rush Premier3010030310 3  -7  15  0 0
 A8 : WestSound FC B98 A311310009 2  -3  10  5 0
 A7 : Chelsea B98-99 Academy000000303 1  -13  23  0 0
 A3 : EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern000030003 1  -16  21  0 0

Bracket - Sunday, September 14, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496494  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A8 vs A2WestSound FC B98 A 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red0

Bracket - Saturday, September 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496493  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A2 vs A6Eastside FC B98 Red 2 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa1

Bracket - Sunday, September 28, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496491  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A6 vs A8Seattle United B98 Copa 1 vs.WestSound FC B98 A1

Bracket - Sunday, October 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496489  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A2 vs A9Eastside FC B98 Red 0 vs.Washington Rush B981
 496490  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A5 vs A6Pac NW B98 Maroon 0 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa2

Bracket - Saturday, October 11, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496492  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A9 vs A6Washington Rush B98 1 vs.Seattle United B98 Copa2

Bracket - Saturday, October 25, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496495  Self Schedule - TBD   --    --  A8 vs A5WestSound FC B98 A 1 vs.Pac NW B98 Maroon1

Bracket - Friday, December 05, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496462  Woodinville Sports Complex-Washington  08:00 PM  2 A7 vs A4Chelsea B98-99 Academy 1 vs.Idaho Rush Premier2

Bracket - Saturday, December 06, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496484  Woodinville Sports Complex-Washington  12:30 PM  1 A7 vs A8Chelsea B98-99 Academy 0 vs.WestSound FC B98 A2
 496486  Woodinville Sports Complex-Washington  02:30 PM  1 A9 vs A4Washington Rush B98 1 vs.Idaho Rush Premier0
 496487  Preston Park-Washington  03:00 PM  1 A2 vs A3Eastside FC B98 Red 4 vs.EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern0
 496485  Woodinville Sports Complex-Washington  04:30 PM  1 A5 vs A1Pac NW B98 Maroon 0 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red0

Bracket - Sunday, December 07, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496482  North Creek-Washington  11:30 AM  4 A8 vs A4WestSound FC B98 A 1 vs.Idaho Rush Premier1
 496481  North Creek-Washington  03:30 PM  4 A9 vs A1Washington Rush B98 2 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red2
 496480  North Creek-Washington  05:30 PM  4 A2 vs A7Eastside FC B98 Red 3 vs.Chelsea B98-99 Academy0
 496483  North Creek-Washington  05:30 PM  2 A5 vs A3Pac NW B98 Maroon 2 vs.EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern1

Bracket - Saturday, December 20, 2014
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496473  Starfire-Washington  12:00 PM  03 A8 vs A9WestSound FC B98 A 0 vs.Washington Rush B983

Bracket - Friday, January 02, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496479  Starfire-Washington  11:00 AM  04 A7 vs A9Chelsea B98-99 Academy 0 vs.Washington Rush B981
 496474  Starfire-Washington  01:00 PM  01 A2 vs A1Eastside FC B98 Red 2 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red1
 496475  Starfire-Washington  01:00 PM  02 A5 vs A4Pac NW B98 Maroon 3 vs.Idaho Rush Premier0
 496476  Starfire-Washington  01:00 PM  03 A6 vs A3Seattle United B98 Copa 5 vs.EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern0

Bracket - Saturday, January 03, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496478  Valley Ridge Park-Washington  10:15 AM  1 A7 vs A5Chelsea B98-99 Academy 0 vs.Pac NW B98 Maroon1
 496469  Valley Ridge Park-Washington  10:15 AM  3 A8 vs A1WestSound FC B98 A 1 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red3
 496470  Valley Ridge Park-Washington  12:00 PM  1 A6 vs A4Seattle United B98 Copa 5 vs.Idaho Rush Premier0
 496471  Valley Ridge Park-Washington  12:00 PM  2 A9 vs A3Washington Rush B98 2 vs.EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern1

Bracket - Sunday, January 04, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496463  Starfire-Washington  10:30 AM  01 A5 vs A9Pac NW B98 Maroon 0 vs.Washington Rush B981
 496464  Starfire-Washington  10:30 AM  11 A6 vs A1Seattle United B98 Copa 3 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red1
 496465  Starfire-Washington  11:00 AM  03 A2 vs A4Eastside FC B98 Red 0 vs.Idaho Rush Premier1
 496466  Starfire-Washington  11:00 AM  04 A8 vs A3WestSound FC B98 A 0 vs.EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern1

Bracket - Saturday, January 10, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496488  Seatlle-TBD   --    --  A6 vs A7Seattle United B98 Copa 8 vs.Chelsea B98-99 Academy0

Bracket - Saturday, January 24, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496468  Preston Park-Washington  09:00 AM  1 A5 vs A2Pac NW B98 Maroon 1 vs.Eastside FC B98 Red3

Bracket - Friday, March 27, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496461  Buckman Field Park  02:00 PM  1 A3 vs A1EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern 0 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red3

Bracket - Saturday, March 28, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496460  Delta Park-Oregon  12:00 PM  05 A3 vs A7EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern 0 vs.Chelsea B98-99 Academy3
 496459  Buckman Field Park  04:00 PM  2 A1 vs A4Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red 3 vs.Idaho Rush Premier1

Bracket - Sunday, March 29, 2015
GameVenueTimeFieldGroupHome TeamScore Away TeamScore
 496457  Buckman Field Park  10:00 AM  1 A3 vs A4EastSide Timbers 98B Bayern 1 vs.Idaho Rush Premier2
 496458  Buckman Field Park  12:00 PM  1 A7 vs A1Chelsea B98-99 Academy 1 vs.Capital FC Timbers Boys 98 Red6






Affinity Sports Copyright 2015, Affinity Sports Inc, All Rights Reserved.
Terms of Use and Privacy Policy are applicable to this site.